Investment Analyst of the Year

Barbora Matouskova, J.P. Morgan Asset Management
Camilla Ayling (née Finnegan), Rathbones
Fenella Boyle, UBS Asset Management
Gillian Elcock, Denny Ellison
Jennifer James, Janus Henderson Investors
My-Linh Ngo, BlueBay Asset Management
Ruth Brooker, BlackRock - WINNER
Sanjeet Mangat, Aberdeen Standard Investments
Stacy Xie, Investec Asset Management
Virginia Martin Heriz, Aberdeen Standard Investments

Fund Analyst of the Year

Abrunnaher Shifa, Gracechurch Wealth Management
Claire Tucker, UBS Hedge Fund Solutions - WINNER
Hortense Bioy, Morningstar
Katie Man, Julius Baer International
Kay Gadgil, HSBC Global Asset Management
Kelly Prior, BMO Global Asset Management
Monika Dutt, Vanguard Asset Management
Paulleeta Haggith, formerly Fidelity International
Sophie Kennedy, EQ Investors
Vanshree Verma, Deutsche Bank Wealth Management

Fund Selector of the Year

Amelia Sexton, Holden & Partners
Bo Huang, Tilney Investment Management
Emma Clarke, Beaufort Investment Management
Juliet Schooling Latter, Chelsea Financial Services
Kate Mijakowska, Redington
Katie Colchester, FundQuest Advisor - WINNER
Katie Trowsdale , Aberdeen Standard Investments
Ruli Viljoen, Morningstar

Fund Manager of the Year (small to medium firms)

Bibiana Carretero, EFG Asset Management/New Capital
Christina Bastin, Muzinich & Co.
Gabrielle Boyle, Troy Asset Management
Joan Lee, Unigestion
Junwei Hafner Cai, RobecoSAM
Lucy Walker, Sarasin & Partners
Miranda Ademaj, Skënderbeg Alternative Investments AG
Polina Kurdyavko, BlueBay Asset Management
Sharon Bentley-Hamlyn, Aubrey Capital Management
Tatjana Greil-Castro, Muzinich & Co. - WINNER

Fund Manager of the Year (large firms)

Abbie Llewellyn-Waters, Jupiter Asset Management
Alison Porter, Janus Henderson Investors - WINNER
Anne Tolmunen, AXA Investment Managers
Elissa Johnson, Janus Henderson Investors
Ellen Powley, Hargreaves Lansdown
Fiona Hagdrup, M&G Investments
Dr. Katharina Schwaiger, BlackRock
Jian Shi Cortesi, GAM Investment Management
Olivia Maguire, J.P. Morgan Asset Management
Paola Binns, Royal London Asset Management
Sophia Li, First State

Investment Woman of the Year (small to medium firms)

Fiona Frick, Unigestion
Harriet Steel, Hermes Investment Management - highly commended
Hayley North, Rose & North
Helen Steers, Pantheon Ventures - WINNER
Jenny Tozer, LGT Vestra
Kirsty Grant, Seedrs
Lesley Mackintosh, Independent Women
My-Linh Ngo, BlueBay Asset Management
Phoebe Stone, LGT Vestra
Sharon Bentley-Hamlyn, Aubrey Capital Management

Investment Woman of the Year (large firms)

Anne Tolmunen, AXA Investment Managers
Ellen Powley, Hargreaves Lansdown - highly commended
Ilaria Calabresi, J.P. Morgan Asset Management
Jackie Beard, Morningstar
Johanna Kyrklund, Schroders
Kate Fox, Baillie Gifford
Kathleen Hughes, Goldman Sachs Asset Management - WINNER
Kirsten Boldarin , Stonehage Fleming
Mary-Anne Daly, Cazenove
Sonja Laud, Fidelity International
Tamara Burnell, Legal & General Investment Management

Mentor of the Year

Carolyn Porretta, AIG Asset Management Europe - WINNER
Charlotte Nauleau, BlackRock
Diana Kiluta Amoa, J.P. Morgan Asset Management
Iain McCombie, Baillie Gifford
Jane Shoemake, Janus Henderson Investors
Lucie Barboni, Janus Henderson Investors
Lynsey Eve Hedges, BlackRock
Nicola Poulloura, M&G Investments
Olivia Maguire, J.P. Morgan Asset Management
Poppy Fox, Brooks Macdonald

Role Model of the Year

Courtney Waterman, Investec Asset Management
Gemma Harle, Intrinsic
Georgina Fogo, BlackRock
Helen Steers, Pantheon Ventures - highly commended
Helena Morrissey, Legal & General Investment Management
Lesley Mackintosh, Independent Women
Liz Paradine, 7IM
Miranda Ademaj, Skënderbeg Alternative Investments AG
Summayya Mosam, Castlefield Partners - WINNER
Valeria Locatelli, M&G Investments

Young Investment Woman of the Year Award (small to medium firms)

Amelia Sexton, Holden & Partners
Cecily Chapman, Carrington Investments
Dharmy Rai, bfinance
Hannah Peters, Sanlam - WINNER
Henna Hemnani, Miton Group
Honor Fell, Redington - highly commended
Isabel Howdle, Gale and Phillipson
Jennifer Innes, Brooks Macdonald
Shannon Lancaster, Ravenscroft
Sophia Papi, TwentyFour Asset Management

Young Investment Woman of the Year Award (large firms)

Harriet Smith, Goldman Sachs Asset Management
Hayley Myers, Tilney Investment Management
Jenny Qian Qi Quan, Smith & Williamson
Julie Chang, Blackstone Strategic Partners
Laura Bampfylde, HSBC Global Asset Management
Lauren von Stackelberg, J.P. Morgan Asset Management  - WINNER
Marie Lassegnore, formerly Aberdeen Standard Investments
Pari Shah, HSBC Global Asset Management
Rebecca Broadbent, Legg Mason Global Asset Management
Sarah Harrison, Morgan Stanley Investment Management
Stephanie Kelly, Aberdeen Standard Investments

Change Excellence Award

Cléo Fitzsimons, Cazenove
Ewelina Niziolek-Wilson, Castlefield Partners
Kaisie Rayner, Scottish Widows
Kate Rogers, Cazenove - WINNER
Lisa Tipton, Vintage Chartered Financial Planners
Louise Walewska, HSBC Global Asset Management
Rebecca Tunstall, Rathbones
Sally Speake, Hargreaves Lansdown
Susanne Chishti, FINTECH Circle & Crown Agents Bank
Therese Niklasson, Investec Asset Management

Team Leader of the Year

Gillian Hibbert, Brewin Dolphin
Hilary Blandy, Jupiter Asset Management
Lucy Walker, Sarasin & Partners
Martina De Bacco, BlackRock
Nataline Terry, T Rowe Price
Nicola Harley, Morningstar
Nina Bhatt, Janus Henderson Investors - WINNER
Ozge Usta, HSBC Global Asset Management
Susanna Riva, HSBC Global Asset Management
Tina Mason, Hargreaves Lansdown

Most Inspiring Returner

Beth Saint, Schroders
Fiona Manning, Aberdeen Standard Investments - WINNER
Georgina Taylor, Invesco Perpetual
Isabel Kwok, JM Finn
Jihan Diolosa, Russell Investments
Lizzy Buss, State Street
Rachna Shah, HSBC Global Asset Management
Samrawit Soquar, J.P. Morgan Asset Management
Sarah Jane Cawthray, Fidelity International
Sue Petrie, Trium Capital

Rising Star Award

Amy Henderson, BNY Mellon Investment Management
Andrea Koumourou, Julius Baer International
Arianna Roccia, Goldman Sachs Asset Management
Arita Sehgal, HSBC Global Asset Management
Emma Parkes, Church House Investment Management
Hayley Myers, Tilney Investment Management
Jessica Parrish, Charles Stanley
Juliette Faure, BlackRock
Merete Holmberg, BlackRock
Nadia Manzoor, S. W. Mitchell Capital - WINNER

Unsung Hero Award

Caroline Bradley, Tenet Group
Cliodhna Murphy, Man Group
Elena Koycheva, BlueBay Asset Management
Helen Green, Rathbones
Jackie O'Connor , Goldman Sachs Asset Management
Julie Moran, Baillie Gifford - WINNER
Karen Kerrigan, Seedrs
Marina Ebrubah, Man Group
Pat Dance, Helm Godfrey Partners
Sheila Butterly, Investec Asset Management

Social Media Influencer of the Year

Emma Wall, Morningstar
Jeannie Dumas, Hermes Investment Management - highly commended
Lisa Lindsay, Janus Henderson Investors
Rose St Louis, Zurich
Susanne Chishti, FINTECH Circle & Crown Agents Bank - WINNER

International Investment Woman of the Year

Denise Simon, Lazard Asset Management
Farah Foustok, Lazard Asset Management
Hannah Strasser, SKY Harbor Capital Management - WINNER
Honor Solomon, Legal & General Investment Management
Isabelle Tillier, FundQuest Advisor
Kathryn Agnes Koch, Goldman Sachs Asset Management
Laura Pavlenko Lutton, Morningstar
Sonya Slater, Investec Asset Management
Wilma de Groot, Robeco

Contribution to Gender Diversity Award

Alpha FMC
CFA UK
Cleveland & Co - highly commended
Columbia Threadneedle Investments
Independent Women
J.P. Morgan Asset Management - WINNER
Schroders
Zurich

Contribution to Diversity Award

Diversity Project
Hargreaves Lansdown
Investment20/20 - WINNER
Janus Henderson Investors
Legal & General Investment Management
Leverton Search
Man Group
Pantheon Ventures
Schroders - highly commended

Outstanding Achievement Award

Elizabeth Corley, Allianz Global Investors - WINNER